The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Show 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 2nd: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
Res Bitch CC: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Group 4th: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kupala Koco Cabana (J & P Ayres)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Tarlou Electric Dreams (Taj Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills & R Petrzalka)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (Glen Knight & Santoso Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Whats It To Ya (D Whillock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bumbullb Breakin Heartz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB & Bitch CC: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)