Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Double Take (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Dressed For Success (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Paperback Writer (Megan Markotany)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Bitch CC: Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E & M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Double Take (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Into (AI) ET WPD (N Boyd & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Junior of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Sweet Cherry Pie (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Shparham)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Sweet Cherry Pie (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Shparham)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Sandstock King Of The Castle (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot On The Chase (Graham Watson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock King Of The Castle (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)