Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Alanna Burton (NSW)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Group 2nd: Pug
Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Group 3rd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Group 4th: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Let Ur Light Shine (S Arthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Madonna (M Ward & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Patrick Is A Gentleman (Dr P A Mead)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marblanc When Stars Align (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Tell Im Es Dreamin (Rhiannon Walsh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Beautiful Nightmare (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB & Bitch CC: Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Jitter Bug (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Palmshell Domino (C M Marsh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Group 1st: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)
Best Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Just Brew It (S Gilkinson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Robinson (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Killara's Fly Me To The Moon (Imp USA) (Daintyfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dawnus Gopher The Horizon (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Hit The Road Jack (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas Glenagi Pip (AI) (L Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Group 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Opalyght Gunz A Blazing (S Raines)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Opalyght Gunz A Blazing (S Raines)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Davids (NSW)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Group 3rd: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Deal Me In (AI) (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Deal Me In (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CD CCD RA TK.S (Pauline Hartwell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Burn Up Da Dance Floor (Michele Beyer, Charlotte Manton & Kara Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Hell Or High Water (Mrs Anne Machan, Ms M Beyer & Miss C Manton)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Bodan (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Una (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) SWN (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Patchwork Quilt (Ms M Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tezer Winter White (Donna Marszal)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC: Schau Rock Music (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez X Marks The Spot (AI) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)