The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   (Total Entry : 825)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby in Show: Pug
Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)  (Group Entry : 112)

Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Baby in Group: Pug
Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Max Walker (Mrs M Chappell and Mr J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Dressed To Impress (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB: Mayjoehaven Pepi (Karen Tucker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)
Junior of Breed: Sherabill I'll Drink to That (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch X-Pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Miss Vietnam (R Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Hollywood Hero (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwharrie Kismet Come With Me (Imp USA) (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Eye Candy (C Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Merlins Magic (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Enya (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Tanya Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tjuringa Packing A Punch (K L and P J Lovell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Oo La Lah (Amstafomine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Fair Trade (Amstafomine Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Delta Force (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Veroli White Russian (AI) (P Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor A Lil Bit O Voodoo (A Jonas & A Eales)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherydon Drama Queen (Sheryle Pike)

Scottish Terrier
Minor of Breed: Scotsbairn Heather Mist (Louise Edson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Seighford Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Fidelestaffs Foot Loose (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Fife N Drum (J L & A H Griffin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Minor of Breed: Questadore Lady Kenzie (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)  (Group Entry : 155)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) RN (Jessie Hughes)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel La Chienne Noire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django In My Dreams (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Honky Tonk Woman (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aurumgold Electric Dreams (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erdos Jesse James (V Marsden)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Spring Season (Gonnylde Kennel)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)

Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) RN (Jessie Hughes)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Captain Jack (Steve Emery)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Queen of Swords at Beauchasseur (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne My Girl Lollipop (J R Van Eck / R Bonham)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach Captain Jack (Steve Emery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Lovem And Leavem (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Puppy of Breed: Birrarun Saphire Gem (R L Bonham / J R Van Eck / M A Rudd)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hydale Masquerade (Sue Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms M Supronowicz (Poland)  (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Neut Ch Shartooz Tale Ov Love PT (J A Miller & S J Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch The Sandman (M & J Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Always Bet on Black DWDF S (D M & T M Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Fire Walker (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Ian and Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Minor of Breed: Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn)
Minor of Breed: Pemvale Summer Rain (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RA HSAs (N Medlicott)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rampid Big Bang (Paul A Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Gold Edition (AI) (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Brown Sugar (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren's Mythical Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Harding)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis First and Foremost (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Stop Me (N Medlicott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanberchic Emperor Arley PT RN (Narelle Medlicott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RA HSAs (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Rhythm Of The Night (Robyn Rogers & Pamela Haigh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Puppy of Breed: Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Miyahime (Heather Perrett)
Baby of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Just T' Answer (Imp NZ) (Cassie Schneider)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs W Dines (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Beyond the Realm (S Hall)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Fast In My Ferrari (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Open of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kafe Melting Moment (Garry & Judith Cox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Dragons Whisper (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kirada DJ Fontana (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)