Dogs West Western Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2015 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Talking In Tongues (R Bawden)
Open in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs T Carter (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Dont Mess Widabooty (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Flavoursome (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich Show Time By White Satn (Pauline B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender On The Podium (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Tabula Rasa (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Addicted To Black (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Bogart (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs T Carter (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (R Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Talking In Tongues (R Bawden)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan)

Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aelfhere Devils Diva (Simon Cousins)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Helter Skelter (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (R Bawden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Minor of Breed: Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar Talking In Tongues (R Bawden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Heavens Devil (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casafelice Charmois (Imp UK) (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Ruby (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjai Simply Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Agizul (C Parratt)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Jumping For Joy CCD RN FS.S HTM.S (Vanessa Joy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Philbrook Heavens on Fire (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Agizul (C Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Xanadus Ghazalah (Imp USA) (C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Baroque Pearl (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Criterion Cosmos Secretfoxtrot (C Herbert)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tonicbay Soul Searcher (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Open of Breed: Annaric Song of Ice N Fire (P J & A J Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (P & A Howie/J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Jumping For Joy CCD RN FS.S HTM.S (Vanessa Joy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ginara Remus O'Rauric (Sara Runciman)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Chief (C Herbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Gypsy (C Herbert)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnymead autumn serenade (Warren Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Simply Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Numero Uno (Dr L Brain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lashadas Extreme Machine TD (K & A Gilbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Applause A Plenty (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms J Harris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific WAC (D F Kehoe)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Karlyermai Dekt N Lace CCD RA (Megan Kelly & Karlyermai Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Apache Napoleon (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific WAC (D F Kehoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns / L & A Harman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange I Want Candy (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur/ D Bloom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Hello Kitty (B Irwin/ J Vitler & Moloscyg Kennel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Dive Dive Dive CCD RN ET (Megan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dekt N Lace CCD RA (Megan Kelly & Karlyermai Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Madora Such Is Life (Kristy Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gelderland Make Mine Diamonds (Mrs N McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Zammia Luna (S Gossage/ J Zappulla/ R Flammia)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nahidz Von Cooper (Fantastikrot Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Lets Do This (S Wightman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot I Got This (S Wightman)
Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Miss Molly (S Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lealsam Blame It On The Boogie (Imp NZ) (Miss C Wiles)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampingbul Just Terrific (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Allegreto Sheez Divine (Miss T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esorchows Luv Th Applause (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae La Sobrina (Shelanu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sherae Blue Lace N Majik (Shelanu Kennels)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (Mr Clayton Hunter)

Japanese Spitz
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss K Gallimore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Annata (J Dinis)