SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 19-Aug-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms R Walker (Canada)
Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan and Aidan Prior)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs A Guira (Romania)
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Allamanda Channelle (Questachi Kennels)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Minor of Breed: Cadiz Spank Me (Cadiz Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Korgil the stroke of twelve (B Mcalpine)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (B Burgess)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Classic Connie (Ms G Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)
Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kashti Tsha (C Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Eternalstaff Prince Of Peace (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine/C Smith)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Minor of Breed: Alardar Take It To The Limit (Kerry Althoff)
Puppy of Breed: Waykaystaff Gold Rhapsody (W N Coombe & K G Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Eternalstaff Prince Of Peace (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Queen Of Hearts (Mrs Louise Edson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms R Walker (Canada)
Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Manunga Mayflower (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki WJ Weavers Pink Satin (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil President (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Kate Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Baby of Breed: Springdax You Only Live Once (Mrs K Callery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Manunga Mayflower (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushman Wind Me Up Watch Me Go (Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Bushman Prince of Thieves (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Billecart Salmon (Ben Weidenbach)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aceweis Ginger Snap (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Look To The Heavens (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kirkdell Dazzle After Dark (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Your Love (J & A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs D Witowska (Poland)
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Tullacrest Pink Champagne (Tullacrest Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Pink Champagne (Tullacrest Kennels)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Baby of Breed: Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)
Intermediate of Breed: Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Qat Kashan (V W & K Janonis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvelous Creation (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Magical Dream (Miss E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Junior of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan and Aidan Prior)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Howzebern Ritzy Diamond (T & K Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Helter Skelter (Mr G Sparham)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons One Vision (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan and Aidan Prior)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treuliebe Mirror Image (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)
Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull Slytherin (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull Witch Is Back (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Slytherin (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Limit of Breed: Koziam Hedi Klume (K J Stansfield)
Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)