Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs C Graham (Canada)   (Total Entry : 665)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Junior of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms K Kawada (Japan)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kumbari Secret Weapon (Mr J Ross & Mrs A Bainbridge)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Widgee Hell Raiser (Alisha Pringle & Greg Holman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Cherrypieap The Unforgiven (Alisha Pringle)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frenchpark Lady Eithne at Dalriada (Imp USA) (Mr J Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Stewart Little (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Kumbari Secret Weapon (Mr J Ross & Mrs A Bainbridge)
Junior of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Safe Onward Journey (AI) (Mrs H Morrison)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Open of Breed: RO Ch Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD CDX UD RM (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Gladstone (USA) (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Diesel N Rust (Mr Garry Privett)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (AI) TD ET (Karen Spark)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Gemridge Sweet Design (Sarah Burn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ainslie Mills (Canada)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Winter Raven (Miss T McConnell / Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Eragon (Mrs D OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Royal Victory (Geraldine Heath / O & A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis I am Neala (David & Amanda O'hara)
Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yoko Koda (Japan)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)