Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (AM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Aug-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW) (Total Entry : 616)
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup I’m Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW) (Group Entry : 114)
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Jaywynd A Tiny dancer (Jasmine selby)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Hunka Burnin Love (Mr B Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Brontë Gold (Colin Seymour)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Iconic (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Yorkshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roccabrite Fascination (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET RN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bathgate By Design (Garry Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar I’m Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Graduate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Delightfullytoasty (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cladaghring Piper Heidieck (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Cladaghring La Blanche Cuvee (S M & D A O'Donnell)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup I’m Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars SWN (Fay Mullan)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup I’m Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars SWN (Fay Mullan)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Minor of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dachyclan Ainsley of Francene (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Sure Shot (L Hessenberger)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Above And Beeyond (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Bitch CC: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Why Not I’m The Legend (M Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (L Hessenberger)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Baby of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SWI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
Minor of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julie Oates (VIC) (Group Entry : 87)
CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Keftiu Melody Of Love (Mrs R Rothwell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Remyk Foxxy Cleopatra (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (AI) (Mrs K Dodds)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morgerot Elsa Euphoria (Marianne Keller)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Keftiu Melody Of Love (Mrs R Rothwell)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Talk The Talk (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Puppy of Breed: Yukan Oku No Kawa (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)
Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pudelicious Lunar Eclipse (Tina Mougios)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)