Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 454)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi PourSomeSugarOnMe (Melissa Sticklen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp HU) (Dean Janosa)
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)

English Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO2 JDM JDO4 GDX SPDX SDX HT RN DWDF S (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO2 JDM JDO4 GDX SPDX SDX HT RN DWDF S (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Likadyce Secret Rebel Rose (Mrs Eileen Pickles)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Junior of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)