Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Trade Secret (Steve Wraith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Trade Secret (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Trade Secret (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (Cas Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Diamond in the Roar (R & M Clancy)
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Rap Dancer (R & M Clancy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Striking Force of Forever With Pom (Imp KOR) (Karyn Dodds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Start Spreadin The News (AI) (Catraz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Brittany
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Bear Necessaties (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Catraz Start Spreadin The News (AI) (Catraz Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nabihah Chaos In The Bedroom (Mrs C Woodford/ Miss Lewis/ Miss J Woodford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (Mr M Hopgood & Ms R Wanders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hillmagic Sapphire Jewel (M Hopgood & R Wanders)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ludgina Sweet Sensation (Ms J Wilson & J Hodgins)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)