Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   (Total Entry : 497)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Wayward Son (Natalie Southam)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Herdsman Zero Gravity (Diann Marquette)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vaga Bond (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Jaywynd A Tiny dancer (Jasmine selby)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vaga Bond (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilcracka Relentless Pursuit (N Southam & K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alotafun Bon Cheri (J A Lee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triplewag Miss Ambition (Jodi Cooper)
Junior of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Bitch CC: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Radio Ga Ga (Ms B Gaywood)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Outlaw (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Once Upon A Time (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schlau Vintage Bronze (S Conneally & J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zuridachs Desert Queen (Joann Linton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zuridachs First Kisses (Joann Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Callarapaws Crazy in Love (Libby Sheehan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (AI) (S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Minor of Breed: Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece Above And Beeyond (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Above And Beeyond (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amasterpiece Bartys Number One (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Baby of Breed: Riverlight Oneforthemoney (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye That Summer (B West & T Thomas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Timmally Total Eclipse Oftheart (Anne Williams)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Frienhauf Fire Fly Zoe (Knuckey & Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Herdsman Zero Gravity (Diann Marquette)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Minor of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest In Her Time (Mrs M / Miss E Edwards & Mrs B Henry)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) (M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Junior of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
Baby of Breed: Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)