ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 376)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Shadow Walker (P A Welk)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houseofchi Sweet As Honey (Brian & Laura Alonge)
Res Dog CC: Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Ready Or Not (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just An Angel (Roxbud Kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Mighty Muffin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Afilar Mamzelle Hope (Sue Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Sue Foster)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brasshead Butch Cassidy (Kerry King)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Black Bety From Jura (Imp NZ) (Kerryn Pearson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff I Am The Shadows (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Kissing Cousins (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brackendell Jillaroo At Montego (Brackendell & Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis The Havoc Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Totally Wicked (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field (R Bell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Puppy of Breed: Calee La Bonnotte (John Wallwork)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Berry Da Bone AZ (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Take My Breath Away (Roxbud kennnels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Res Dog CC: Fantastikrot Marshall (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Minor of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Preciousbull Je Suis Celui (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preciousbull Je Suis Celui (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)