Canine Fundraisers (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   (Total Entry : 458)

Best in Show 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Show 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Group 3rd: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Labellapoms The Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pelischa I Spy Wit My Lil Eye (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Keep It Between Us (Hayley Foan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Don’t Care (Danielle Smith)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards and Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Keeper Of The Flame (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Fegan / Alison Gray)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 4th: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Storms End (MM Matthews)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (Courtsum Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kasdalab Emerald Gem (Tracey Farkas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Speechless (C Gutzelt)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Group 4th: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ngalla Without A Doubt (Kerry Web)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch (T) Ch Winpara Delta V TK.S TSDX SD HT (C Mews)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale a Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (Mrs J Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (Mrs J Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (Mrs J Boekelman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CD (Dr Samuel Chu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aeestate Ares (Fiona Blakeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sempremio Audrey Hepburn (Ashlie Cleaver)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vonhalla Clover (Haley Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Galerie Mr Whisky (Karen Herriott Partridge)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britbull Daisy Dodderidge (Karen Herriott Partridge)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Minor of Breed: Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (Raylene Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)