Sydney Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Gift Wrapped In Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Pipersglen Patchwork Quilt (Ms M Harris)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Summer In Siam (S Reeve & T Clift)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Deanna (Deanna)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Winston Churchill (SL Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Summer In Siam (S Reeve & T Clift)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Patrick Is A Gentleman (Dr P A Mead)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Arderne The Big Red Dog (Ms E J Nelson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Palaway Silver Sunphonika (Mrs C Macken)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Palaway Silver Sunphonika (Mrs C Macken)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Roccabrite Lil Star (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
Baby of Breed: Majestatisch Stole My Heart (W Casey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) RN (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Killara's Fly Me To The Moon (Imp USA) (Daintyfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Peppatree Riders On The Storm (AI) SWE (Mrs S Gale)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Goldkey Wings On Wind (Rachel Shapter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Remedy TK.S (Niamh Hutchinson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Little White Lie (M G Fox & Miss A Voglsam)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni If I Only Had Time (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Gift Wrapped In Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped In Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Ripper Rita (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Rave Review (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (NJ Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Opalyght Gunz A Blazing (S Raines)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire No Doubt with Eishund (AI) (Katie Davis and Rhiannon Kennedy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Deal Me In (AI) (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Deal Me In (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Party Girl (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire No Doubt with Eishund (AI) (Katie Davis and Rhiannon Kennedy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Uniquely Bodan (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler I Dont Do Tears (Coleen Jowett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Hot Chocolate (Mrs R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Bodan (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Una (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joshua Grant (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Fight For Your Right (R, M & T Parker)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karmabullz Home Made Prezent (T Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Patchwork Quilt (Ms M Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Love In The USSR (Mrs K L Peek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Junior of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Fight For Your Right (R, M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tezer Winter White (Donna Marszal)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Silva Imprezza (BJ Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)