The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Delta (Belinda McAlpine)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Baby in Group: Pug
Rumarrie Maille Mcgee (Miss Kim Herewane)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (C Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Delta (Belinda McAlpine)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mirror Image (C Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Delta (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Sweet Caroline (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (C Scott)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystalaine Amber Rose (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Cort Being Sassy (Palana Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Pretty Pirouette (Jess Mortensen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Susan Glennon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol A Good Friday (Jess Mortensen)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudgypooch Stormborn (Mrs T Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Rumarrie Maille Mcgee (Miss Kim Herewane)
Intermediate of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Mrs T Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faleana Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Pixie Pooh (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote International Scandal (IID UK) (Mr B D Weidenbach)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal and Allyson Ongley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Luv Me Madly (Liz Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Imprezzo Nobel (Liz Zucker & Cathy Huitema)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elswood Intermezzo Satin (Liz Zucker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Princess (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng & Fin Ch Afterglow Salazar (Imp UK) (Azel Kennel/Emma Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tholia Devilinth Dtail (M Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
Junior of Breed: O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korskote International Scandal (IID UK) (Mr B D Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Korskote Majestical Kruger (Mr B D Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Catwalk (AI) (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Play The Line (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss A Marsden)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF.S (V Macgill)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cwmdarhian One N Only (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Lady Royale (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Exceed The Limits (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Cordoba (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alkihills All Fired Up (AI) (Alison Boyce)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chambre Freddy Will Rocku (Imp NZ) (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF.S (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Amberg Vangelis (Zibellina/Kunama)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC: Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Ryde The Rhapids (Wynnlake Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amberg Vangelis (Zibellina/Kunama)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Last Tango (Tabitha Dziego & Dawn Turci)
Res Bitch CC: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Cuz Im Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn My Pure Dance for Atlas (Masterkarn kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NRC(A)/Aust Ch Ubersein Top Model (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Reign of Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Dare To Be Different (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Showem The Karma (A Cadd)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullmighty Every LIl Wispa (Becci Dawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (Sheree John)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Showem The Karma (A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Bubbles N Bling (Llancarfan Kennels)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)