Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2017 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Shen (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 743)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
State Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs A Knoll (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Angels On The Moon (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Tooshay Heart of Gold (Taryn Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Puppy of Breed: Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)  (Group Entry : 85)

Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shelbywhite Hail Caesar (M Wood & H Clark)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (K & D Shelley)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox Remember the Time (Robyn Scott)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Gold Digger (B Lougheed / H Winter)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbywhite Hail Caesar (M Wood & H Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)  (Group Entry : 118)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Simply Karma (Debbie Adamson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Maninthemoon (Yvonne Butler)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (MRS C Wardle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoodGrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore) (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Open in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ & Aust Ch Drysdale Crystal Star N Gold (Imp NZ) (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Ruby Rose (AI) (J Brookes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Drysdale Crystal Star N Gold (Imp NZ) (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Komea (Sarah Wheatley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Naadirah Al Sahar (D T Bowman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr N Davidovic (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Devil In Disguise (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The Kings Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Devil In Disguise (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood After All This Time (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wolfonyx Freedom Fighter CCD CDX RE HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Greyson (Tracey Ekeberg)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Puppy of Breed: Donriver How Simple (Cathryn Murdoch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Magna Carta (J A Brady/A C & G McQuire)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love At First Bite (Ying Chen(Helen))
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coalfire Unique Roc Kit CCD RN ET (Mr Ronald S Riseley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Cool Topaz (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Love At First Bite (Ying Chen(Helen))
Minor of Breed: Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Davidovic (Belgrade)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Black Onyx (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs K McConnell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Minor of Breed: Tranabby Lululemon (Mrs Tracy Ohl)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (Jason & Melissa Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Baby of Breed: Loana Darknstormy (Shiralee Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Proclaim Night Mist (Mrs A Hansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Universal Soldier (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)