SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Khan (Miss E George / Lynette Walker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Springdax Petal Of Roses (Mrs J Williams & Mr J Callery)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight TD (B Jones)
Junior of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Mrs J Quayle)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Road Less Travelled (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare (Miss D Pople)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace One Boy Wonder (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare (Miss D Pople)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Wizards Brew (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Wizards Brew (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle Bombshelle (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Ima Rebel Jusfor Kicks (M Sawley)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)