Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Barad Scarlet Apple (Barad Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina Tsunami Storm (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kelepina Touch Of Spice (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Junior of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (Bustabones Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne / Ms M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tambrecondar Jewel Ovtha Sea (TAMBRECONDAR)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (Mrs J Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Her Grey Majesty (Mrs I Albion)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danibull Banshee (Ingrid Albion - Grausturm kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waikikamukau Love And Kisses (AI) (Andrea Lockhart)
Minor of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Minor of Breed: Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Hunson Kissth Girls N Makumcry (AI) (Hunson Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Minor of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor of Breed: Johvi The Trickster AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)