Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM - Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 500)

Best in Show 1st: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Group 1st: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 2nd: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Group 3rd: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Blackceltic Divine Destiny (Michele Triplett)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Nutin Gotta B Rokin (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB & Bitch CC: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chincasa All In The Attitude (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Baby of Breed: Callme To Hot (MinPin Steve)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Blackceltic Divine Destiny (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Blacktye Strike First (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Group 1st: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Group 2nd: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Poetry In Motion (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Party With Dynamite (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gohtcha interest only (Rebecca Firns)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Poetry In Motion (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Doubleg Mojos lil Prince (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

Cocker Spaniel
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Briabrae Black Jacket And Tie (K Wilson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Durers Angels Playing (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caranthar Summer Storm (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hipoint Twist of Fate (AI) (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
Res Bitch CC: Atsira Grants Lady Livvy (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Dragos Fear The Raven (Michelle Mitchell)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H Innes)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rurel Floki (Dimittee Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Tiffany (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Taswest Pearls of Wisdom (AI) (Kim Berrigan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Lunar Eclipse (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
Res Dog CC: Fantastikrot Marshall (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther & Tim Dawes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Group 3rd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Bitch CC: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Focus On Me (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB & Bitch CC: Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)