Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   (Total Entry : 463)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd No Strings Attached At Nightime (Michelle Doe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Lace (Kerry Allison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Minor of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)
Baby of Breed: Adorachi Blowmeonelastkiss (Kerry Allison)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Are You Ready For It (Sarah Lowe)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Good Golly Miss Molly (J L Clark-Pearman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Are You Ready For It (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior of Breed: Lilrock Never Da Devil (Lilrock Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN (Debbie Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Serasigold Onshore Blues (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Minor of Breed: Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu Cherry Pie (Colin Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kuda (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Saran (Michelle Howell)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Double Delite (Rosemary O'Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rivierashel Elle (Rosemary O'Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pukawidgee After All This Time (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Mademe Medusa TK.S (Michelle MInardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Louanda Double Delite (Rosemary O'Sullivan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierashel Magic Brew (Rosemary O'Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rivierashel Elle (Rosemary O'Sullivan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford Turbocharged (AI) (Miss S Robertson & Miss G Gerrard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glamourford Turbocharged (AI) (Miss S Robertson & Miss G Gerrard)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) ET (Deborah Bisley)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)