Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Gelinas (Canada)   (Total Entry : 688)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Nulkaba JasperDewberry (Susan Chapman & Kathy Gill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Misoux Dylan Lily (Mr Phillip Dale Brockway)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Espero Heart Breaker (Deborah Kent)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Puppy of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Rothkeal Porsche (Imp NZ) (Miss S M Fishburn & Mr J Powell)
R/UP BOB: Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Minor of Breed: Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kabova The Lone Ranger (Kathy Minns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr C V Sudarsen (India)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Bohemian Rhapsody (K Hooper - Riverlands)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Firefly (Garry Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Bubblegum (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joy Hodgkinson (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg two can play that game (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wintamist Autumn Angel (Michelle Strain)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie (USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Junior of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Leeanne Cagancci)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Schogol (Georgia) (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aboukir Tough T Ts (Day / Sinclair/ R S Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan L Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Puppy of Breed: Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Gelinas (Canada)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton /D & V Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yukisan Zelo (Mr Gavin Bean)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M R De Vega (Phil)  (Group Entry : 81)

Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Baby of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Myers-Egerton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Ourstyle Call Me Erik (J P Gemmell)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ourstyle Call Me Erik (J P Gemmell)
Bitch CC: Llemmegs Heythere Georgie Girl (J P Gemmell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Galileo (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Picardy Magic Happens (AI) (Susan Bailey)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AzumiPei Shili Kzar (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)