Dog Of The Year Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 845)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 156)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rapture (MRS KA ROLFE)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Koala Blue (Carol A Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Davra Moonlite Dream (Michelle White)
Junior of Breed: Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)
Intermediate of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcsanta Heartbreaker (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Puppy of Breed: Felispatas Always The Boss (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara High Impact (Jill Marks)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Can Gr Ch Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Minor of Breed: Tyju Duchess of Chenrezi (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm Kingdom Come (AI) (K Mobbs/ K Snerling & L Kavanagh)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Catherine Of Aragon (Ai) (Robert N Grannum)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffwild Licence To Thrill (Miss K Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Super Overdrive (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
Minor of Breed: Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Attridge / Azzorpardi / Luke)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Strongstorm Kingdom Come (AI) (K Mobbs/ K Snerling & L Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 137)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Sihshad Flying Solo (Darren Grimes)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantfoolme (Mrs Jennifer Robb)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sihshad Black Knight (Darren Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Sihshad Champagne Showers (Darren Grimes)
Minor of Breed: Sihshad Flying Solo (Darren Grimes)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (K Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Baby of Breed: Booroomgai Independence Gold (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior of Breed: Fenirati Candy Tonite (AI) (Shane Miller)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer)
Minor of Breed: Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Baby of Breed: Assuana Henry Cool (M Yardley & J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Archies Augustus (DG Hoyle & A Beecher)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC: Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Sonic Jett (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allclarity All or Nothing (Moira Bruce)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Tuff Little Cookie (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Castastar Blade ET HT (Warren Doyle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Astasia Cinnamon ET HIT (Mandy Doyle)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell I Wont Back Down (Andrew & Carol Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 101)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Edelweiss (Annette Harder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Pride and Predudice (Annette Harder/Kim Haddon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)
Puppy of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Australis (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quintessa Lucina (Ane Bjornerem)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (A Mann)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keez Kause For Gossip (Mrs F R Stewart)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)