Dogs West Western Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs T Carter (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Baby in Show: Pug
Toorork Friends With Bogart (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Lealsam Blame It On The Boogie (Imp NZ) (Miss C Wiles)
Puppy in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Friends With Bogart (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Bling It On (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Dont Mess Widabooty (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Flavoursome (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich Show Time By White Satn (Pauline B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender On The Podium (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Addicted To Black (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Bogart (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Talk About Mia (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Talking In Tongues (R Bawden)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wikkibull Domino Effect (Aimee Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Keepsake (S Honnery and N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aelfhere Devils Diva (Simon Cousins)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Rare Diamond Diva (Lisa Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Foxier Delores Fantasia (Patricia Fulcher)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Helter Skelter (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castlebar Talking In Tongues (R Bawden)
Minor of Breed: Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Ahead of the Game (Mrs N J Boekelman)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Ahead of the Game (Mrs N J Boekelman)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce)

Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Minor of Breed: Suzaluca Spicy Mix Of Tan Yah (Sue Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Gracie Roze (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Greydove Blue Moon RN TD (C Gale)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Ruby (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Jumping For Joy CCD RN FS.S HTM.S (Vanessa Joy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
Junior of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Agizul (C Parratt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Taziri (C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mayster Baroque Pearl (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Annaric Song of Ice N Fire (P J & A J Howie)
Baby of Breed: Annaric Wallace of Dreams (P J & A J Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (P & A Howie/J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite in Paris (AI) (P J & A J Howie/ J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Jumping For Joy CCD RN FS.S HTM.S (Vanessa Joy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ginara Remus O'Rauric (Sara Runciman)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Chief (C Herbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Gypsy (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Puppy of Breed: Bonnymead autumn serenade (Warren Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms J Harris)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants DWDF.S (Ms D Simpson)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Numero Uno (Dr L Brain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Winpara Times Like These (Miss RJ Evans)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lashadas Extreme Machine TD (K & A Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)
Junior of Breed: Shaygar Willo the Wisp (Deb Freegard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms J Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Wild And Wicked (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants DWDF.S (Ms D Simpson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Applause A Plenty (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Carter (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Zealousbull Terminator (Mr S Allen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam Blame It On The Boogie (Imp NZ) (Miss C Wiles)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby ET (Mrs Rosemary Freeman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest Lets Paint Th Town Red (Michelle Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest Ravenous In Red (Mrs Kim Berrigan)
Baby of Breed: Belmanta Too Kool For Skool (D Ball/E Cartledge/L Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zealousbull Terminator (Mr S Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific WAC (D F Kehoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Martyn Smokin Aces At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Daryl MacDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby ET (Mrs Rosemary Freeman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Surveiller Hally (Tabatha Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Hello Kitty (B Irwin/ J Vitler & Moloscyg Kennel)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange I Want Candy (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur/ D Bloom)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Dive Dive Dive CCD RN ET (Megan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dekt N Lace CCD RA (Megan Kelly & Karlyermai Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gelderland Make Mine Diamonds (Mrs N McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Hannibal Lecter (Shaun Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Madora Such Is Life (Kristy Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Miss Molly (S Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Nahidz Von Cooper (Fantastikrot Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Benahein Msbytchtu (S Waho)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Lets Do This (S Wightman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot I Got This (S Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lealsam Blame It On The Boogie (Imp NZ) (Miss C Wiles)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Carter (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Black Adder (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Neut Ch Sherae Blue Lace N Majik (Shelanu Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampingbul Just Terrific (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & Mrs Omeyer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)
Puppy of Breed: Allegreto Sheez Divine (Miss T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esorchows Luv Th Applause (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae La Sobrina (Shelanu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sherae Blue Lace N Majik (Shelanu Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Black Adder (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Slyvenus Whats Not To Like (G & Mrs O Meyer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Threads Of Gold (Mr Clayton Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss K Gallimore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mojitogold Sunkissed Romeo (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taracin West End Girl (T & S Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Annata (J Dinis)