Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ricardo Saldana (Mexico)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr L Ribas Silva (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Serenity (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Melting Moment (Mrs M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sanyati Howlin To The Moon (Miss H Fahey & Miss A Cosentino)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Balliol Kaptain Krum (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Minor of Breed: Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Garivaldis (Greece)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Mbrace Th Darkside (J & R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tweety Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (Roberta Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Puppy of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tambo Charona Dawn (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)

Harrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Easy Lover (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky My Santana (D Whyburn / C Benge)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Life on Mars (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Cauzin Kaos (C Fitzgerald / B & J Fergusson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Erandobe Laser of Guardian (Appleby/ Dunn & Vowles)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Junior of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Puppy of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Ipsata (Deborah Wetherill)
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba She Be Stingin (Norquay & Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst A Silver Lining (D Armstrong)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Coffee and Jazz (Mrs C A Collin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)