Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Dark Knight (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Baby of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellebriar My Request (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bellebriar Hijack The Night (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Res Bitch CC: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Russian Spy (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Fromdayone Little Brother (C Taylor & A Rial)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Auroraskies Shadow Of The Nite (Arlette)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Dog CC: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Junior of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)