Echuca & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   (Total Entry : 580)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Devine Rebel (Denise Leo)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Devine Rebel (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Snow Special (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Reflection (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 111)

Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Open of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Harclomad Ebba Lilliesdotter (Tony Maddern)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC: Berinswift KK Limited Edition (AI) (Bill Coggins)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Fire And Ice (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Fire And Ice (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Open of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Sunnburst Sweet As Maple Syrup (Olivia Hunnam)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Mambilou Stir The Pot (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat la luna (Ms Cindy Craig & Mrs j Dinis)