Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 681)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero No Ifs or Buts (Debra LeCourt)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Silver Fox (Mrs C Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Amanda Dunne)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Fox (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious All Eyes On Me (F & M Coetzer)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero No Ifs or Buts (Debra LeCourt)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manunga Abreath of Snow N Ash (Mrs S L Sticher)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero No Ifs or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feldjaeger Ocean Breeze (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ping Dong (China) (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Southernlight (L Lockett)

Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pixiehounds Shooting Star (L Lockett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Southernlight (L Lockett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Red Shadow (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Minor of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Tally (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natrskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Captain Fantastic (Sarah Fischer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)
Baby of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)