Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 1209)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Can I Get An Amen (AI) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)  (Group Entry : 196)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Junior in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB: Jefaul Bossanova (Mr J Reed/ P Williams)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Chase The Ace (Mrs Jennifer Watt/Mrs L Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Minor of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Puppy of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen White Affair (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Genesia Little Princess (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Jordysong Truely Madly Deeply (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Troycole Kisses for my Wrinkle (AI) (R & J Dunn)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)  (Group Entry : 147)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)
Junior of Breed: Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macprain ManOfMatch (Miss Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fernlodge Lonesum Dove (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 244)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moonlite Mist (Mr G Spagnolo)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Thu The Lookinglass (Mrs L Emerton & Ms H Yeates)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miamba Yarreen (K Belbin & A Eales)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Imatriever Howzat Nujak (S & M Careless / B Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pintettea Beautiful Endings (Donna Bruckner)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moonlite Mist (Mr G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) RN (Kate Hutchison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Panoply Gold Vision (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Junior of Breed: Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Silberweis Black Russian (Jenny Chriswick)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland) (Group Entry : 172)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Can I Get An Amen (AI) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Can I Get An Amen (AI) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Baby of Breed: Pharaoz Phantom (J Inglis / K Krause / K Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)  (Group Entry : 152)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Mackim Shipping Out To Boston (Ms C E Bull)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Family Portrait (Amanda Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Coomerith Ruby Rose (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Coomerith Ruby Rose (Daphne Daniel)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Minor of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Junior of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskel Kiwi King at Oatland (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Amakosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrancoly Kickem To The Kerb (T & J Baldwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mackim Shipping Out To Boston (Ms C E Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Yobhonden Big Paws To Fill (E Infante & J Tanner / M & T Brady)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Family Portrait (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs B Capstick (USA)  (Group Entry : 175)

Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kodo Yours Truely (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Junior of Breed: Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Klabauter Made in Oz (Julia Roso)
Minor of Breed: Klabauter Odyssey to Oz (Julia Roso)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Makin Waves (S Gillfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC: Drumsara Hope Eternal (Mrs M J Stewart)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Puppy of Breed: Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Concepteur Étiquette (Ms Emma Sibly)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rose Otrallee (Mrs B Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)