Advance International Dog Show (ACT)
Date of Show : 1-Jul-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best in Show 3rd: Samoyed
Anaky Im An Idol (A & K Hill)
Best in Show 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (Jenny Kent)
Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Divinely Designed (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Constellation (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D A Jacques)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki make Mine Magik (L Bradney/ T Tancred & G Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (Jenny Kent)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Orange Isth New Black (Le & Helen Gibson)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Zoe Zimmer (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Pantteri (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Eye Spy (Mrs D A Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D A Jacques)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Ice N Fire (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Dino Miraglia Filho (Brazil)
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Group 4th: Welsh Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote)
Baby of Breed: Atrigema Into The Groove (M Cook/ K Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Leilani (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (L A Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Quantumstaff vesper martini (Leigh Berwick-Wolff)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (Leigh Berwick- Wolff)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico)
Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Group 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall The Ocean Tayke Me (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Dawnglow Man In Black (Imp USA) (T Dennis/ A Ugrinic & D Skipworth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Cant Stop At One (Toni Dennis)
Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Barely Legal (Alecia Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Junior of Breed: Gamecall The Ocean Tayke Me (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Rock Your Socks (Grauhund Knls )
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)
Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (Janice Sharp)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Basset Hound
Bitch CC: Earlingford Dora Th Explorer (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Beagle
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy of Breed: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs HA Gouws (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Knock On (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Knock On (L Somers & E Badior)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Elixir of Love (AI) (J Johnson/ S Chouffot & G Brassington)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso (Karen Hore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr A Bennett (Canada)
Anaky Im An Idol (A & K Hill)
Group 3rd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Group 4th: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bavaria Bullets Ricochet (Imp NZ) (Margaret Aldous)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Hey Presto (Alicia Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Pure Heroine (M & M McMenamin)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Balisto (Milan and Rosalyn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl (Imp NZ) (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire (J & G Montgomery)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Anaky Im An Idol (A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Dog CC: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Willi Red Bears a Swede (AI) (Jeanine Jay)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (L Edwards)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Willi Red Bears a Swede (AI) (Jeanine Jay)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforce Third Time Lucky (R Scott)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby of Breed: Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Written In History (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)