Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   (Total Entry : 428)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Wattleglen Brok O Lee (Samantha Dummett)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Queen Of The Night (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi X (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Smooth Operator (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Smooth Operator (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Echostaff Last Temptation (A Freeman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada From Now On (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fujiearth Field Black Pearl (Imp JP) (E Sison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose and Chantal Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Twilight Glimmer (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Baby of Breed: Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond King Of The Devil (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)