Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Papco This Girl Is On Fire (Rosemary Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSDX FS S (Penny Windlow)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSDX FS S (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco This Girl Is On Fire (Rosemary Hawkins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Scarlet Overkill (Sharon Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn Yippy Kiaye (Sharon Buchanan)
Puppy of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Morningmyst Rhythm Of My Heart (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr/ Trip Ch (T) (TS) Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC: Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Velthund Sagutu Maximus (C Macdougall, J Stone, J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Steadfast Talk Dirty To Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bindie Ponyo (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)