Canine Fundraisers (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   (Total Entry : 503)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Minor in Show: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Minor in Group: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior of Breed: Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Keep It Between Us (Hayley Foan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Minor of Breed: Pelischa I Spy Wit My Lil Eye (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Funtosy I Am The Law (Miss S Coates)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards and Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanpoms Waltzing Matilda (Mrs D Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Vanpoms Bindi Beenthere Before (Mrs D Richardson)
Intermediate of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta White Nile Gold (Pamela Craige)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Fegan / Alison Gray)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Puppy of Breed: Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (Courtsum Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brightshaw Star Attraction (Holly Brighton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (Courtsum Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kasdalab Emerald Gem (Tracey Farkas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Speechless (C Gutzelt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Miss Society Paige (B & M Birkenshaw / T Mawby)
State Bred of Breed: Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CD (Dr Samuel Chu)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami R U Ready For This TK.S RN (Miss K E Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch (T) Ch Winpara Delta V TK.S TSDX SD HT (C Mews)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ngalla Without A Doubt (Kerry Web)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RM RAE2 CD HT (Ms D P Rose)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Lights (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch (T) Ch Winpara Delta V TK.S TSDX SD HT (C Mews)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)
Junior of Breed: Freevale a Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Whoami R U Ready For This TK.S RN (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman & Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Minor of Breed: Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (Mrs J Boekelman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CD (Dr Samuel Chu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Berkeley (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sempremio Audrey Hepburn (Ashlie Cleaver)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aeestate Ares (Fiona Blakeney)
Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wolfgirl Red Arrow (Amy Rendell)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vonhalla Clover (Haley Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Galerie Mr Whisky (Karen Herriott Partridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britbull Daisy Dodderidge (Karen Herriott Partridge)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Excalibur Of Avalon(AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Of The North (N McNerney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (Raylene Watson)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)