Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Nov-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   (Total Entry : 1197)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)  (Group Entry : 180)

Best in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Chase The Ace (Mrs Jennifer Watt/Mrs L Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quinvale True Blue (N Quinn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Jefaul Bossanova (Mr J Reed/ P Williams)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Chase The Ace (Mrs Jennifer Watt/Mrs L Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Wannabe Famous (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Marz (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)
Bitch CC: Artrud Etched In Gems (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen White Affair (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Genesia Little Princess (Mrs J A Moy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Jordysong Little Lion Man (R Walsh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)  (Group Entry : 152)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clifetop Dreamed a Star (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)
Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macprain ManOfMatch (Miss Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fernlodge Lonesum Dove (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)  (Group Entry : 276)

Best in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Calberick Cute But Ruthless (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sugar Loaf Comtes de Champagne (Imp SWE) (Bellstead Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)
Minor of Breed: Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Brite N Breezy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miamba Yarreen (K Belbin & A Eales)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Mask of Zorro (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Life of Bryan (Imp NZ) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby of Breed: Calberick Cute But Ruthless (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Junior of Breed: Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Silberweis Black Russian (Jenny Chriswick)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs B Capstick (USA) (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mrs B Houston / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mrs B Houston / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basenji
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sleykh Miss Manhattan (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)
Baby of Breed: Pharaoz Phantom (J Inglis / K Krause / K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)

Saluki
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Junabeez J Adore By Dior (Jo-anne Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Alltalk A New Moon Rises (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 144)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Robert Redford (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coomerith Ruby Rose (Daphne Daniel)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Minor of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Yobhonden Big Paws To Fill (E Infante & J Tanner / M & T Brady)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Random Traveller at Kezziah (Imp USA) (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Pink Cadillac (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jopearl A Little Night Music (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Robert Redford (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 152)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glanikdobe Music of the Night (E & G Goodwin-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scooby Doo z'Orisku (Imp CZE) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Bordogue Kenzie (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lasquites Xcalibur at Lympne (Imp CAN) (A Johnson/ S Hannan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lympne Gerlinda (Allan Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Makin Waves (S Gillfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Concepteur Étiquette (Ms Emma Sibly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Puppy of Breed: Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Concepteur Étiquette (Ms Emma Sibly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Syide Rose Otrallee (Mrs B Winch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Neuter BOB: Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Blonde Again (Cheryl Ahchee & John Summerville)