Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) - Show 1 (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iuza Beradze (Czech Republic)   (Total Entry : 817)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Show: Skye Terrier
Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)  (Group Entry : 170)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Simias Aint She Tweet (Diana Norman & Kelly Aitken)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loranka's Isn't She Lovely (Imp UK) (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Flower Power (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Minor of Breed: Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mcsanta Heartbreaker (D & S Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Felispatas Always The Boss (D & S Morris)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irish Cream II De Pompadour (Imp SVK) (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Dream Valentine (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Imagine Dragons (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Got It On The Grapevine (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Boyd (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Junior of Breed: Staffwild Licence To Thrill (Miss K Gordon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Thyme N Lavender (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Pivoine Flora (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 138)

Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Candlewind Satin N Lace (J Tobler)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Y Tomimoto (JPN) (Group Entry : 98)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Halleys Comet (R Telfer)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Halleys Comet (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper n White (Russell/Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Asian Affair (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare three times a lady (AI) (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Zorica Salijevic (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Cadillac Jack (Samantha Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Auskel Kiwi King at Oatland (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Kent)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Slice of Heaven (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Blade ET HT (Warren Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar U Got The Look (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy of Breed: Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Fashioned in Sable (Miss B A Lines)
Junior of Breed: Electro Special Attraction (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Cadillac Jack (Samantha Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Empire Of The Sun (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (J A Brady/A & G McQuire)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lynann Cadillac Rose (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Desertraine Treasure Trove (AI) (N & V Schneider)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Treasure Trove (AI) (N & V Schneider)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Puppy of Breed: IceRiva Storms Abrewin (N Siemon/ S & S White / J Weldon)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Obamas Best (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Edelweiss (Annette Harder)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)
Puppy of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairport Twice the Ice (AI) (Keith and Jan Smith)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Summervogel Blitzon (Kelly O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Lympne Iolanthia (Allan Johnson)
Intermediate of Breed: Lasquites Xcalibur at Lympne (Imp CAN) (A Johnson/ S Hannan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms P De Coning (SAF)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Shaunuff Captain Kazoo (J Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Boombachow Lil Gangsta (Andrenina Youle)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drumsara Special Legal (Mrs M J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boslap Odincashnlu (Simone Sherriff)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (J Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Grimblethorpe (AI) (Mr M Teirney/Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Boombachow Lil Gangsta (Andrenina Youle)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaunuff Captain Kazoo (J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llachar Nouvelle (L & K McClelland / I & C Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC: Arababy Candy Crush (I R & C M Davis)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (A Mann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arababy Divine Intervention (I & C Davis)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)