The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Minor in Show: Briard
Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
Baby of Breed: Pinwheel Boomcrash Opera (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Elle (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Khan (Miss E George / Lynette Walker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Mr Neo Anderson (S & D Flew)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Shannonsrun Magggie May (Ms Jacqui Marlin)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (S & D Flew)
Res Dog CC: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Mr Neo Anderson (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannonsrun Magggie May (Ms Jacqui Marlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dalalyn Derbysdrover (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Road Less Travelled (L Bingham)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Insieme Amore Venezia (Wendy Louis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itacor Porsche Dream (Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC: Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Intermediate of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)