Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   (Total Entry : 603)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haggai Rosa Negra (Mrs K Jennings)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Puppy of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland) (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Ms D Roff/ Mrs J Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Two Strong Hearts (Lynelle Young and Brendon Bayliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)