South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamra Vanilla Sundae (Miss C Gould)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Meken Checker Boy (Chloe Gould)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Tunamra Vanilla Sundae (Miss C Gould)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (J Brockman/ M Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Res Dog CC: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Open of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)