New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 538)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Blizard of Ozz (A & P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antrimlodge Olympia (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)
Open in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliftop Raising The Stakes (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calmaceile Bigbang Bazinga (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Womack (Mrs J J Clifford)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Upinair Moth Into Flame (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Black Velvet (K Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
One Shining Amazing Wish (Imp SWD) RN (Kirsty Blair)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining Amazing Wish (Imp SWD) RN (Kirsty Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Secret Liason (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Dog CC: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Minor of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Silver Bullet (M & C Dwyer)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Dont Blame Me (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silversuisse Lucy Lou (C & S Harris/H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Junior in Group: Tornjak
Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zoticus Raelan (K Watton)
Baby of Breed: Rimpelsilk Judson (K Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Melissa Outten)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio The Candy Man (Mrs S Gibbons)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Dianne Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beleesha Big Bang (Gemma Folli)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vonleenard Casanova Boy (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Short Back N Sides (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)