Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   (Total Entry : 362)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Neddie Seagoon (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jack Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Neddie Seagoon (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Jujubee (K Mankey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Fitnotfat Breaking The Rules (Miss A Roser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Bailey (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Larona Dream Believer (Susan Thomas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Jujubee (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Shelpin Flaunting The Rules (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Celestial Lady (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Shelpin Star Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)
Minor of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lukara Nothing But Wild (Tara Mcnicol)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukara Nothing But Wild (Tara Mcnicol)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Meinrad Winnie Weiner (Arcadi Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Xallira Call Her Magic (Arcadi Davidson)
Minor of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)
Open of Breed: Trinitiís Falconís Just Magic CML (A Davidson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xallira Sunshine N Whiskey (Arcadi Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Sarabi (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Evanclare Cash Is King (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland K C (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Majic (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Evanclare Cash Is King (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janoby Money Penny (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Idelia Keeping The Connection (Shelley McCammon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Atthecove I Got You Babe (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp Can) (S Richie & P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp Lva) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) ET (A W & M L Bennett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) ET (A W & M L Bennett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Im All Ears (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Me N My Girl (Ms N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pikyi Bekieve Im Black Magic (Mrs I Broderick)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)