Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 4-Apr-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Touzel (Canada)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)
Bichon Frise
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daejilon Amethyst (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montollie Pretty Thing (Monica Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Open of Breed: Sanrita Reach For The Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yurrugar Paparazzi (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Poshtoff Ima Dandy (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Grande Always (Miss L Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kawaiichin Yamatochin (Kawaiichin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kawaiichin Sakura (Kawaiichin Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Wild Women Do (Chris Strange)
Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kwana Xanadu (Ms Glenda Cherry)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Puppy of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Quiet Roar (Meken Kennels)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor In The Limelight (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Wanmirri Wooden Heart (O J Clark)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Son of Deuce (O J Clark)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Son of Deuce (O J Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanmirri Wooden Heart (O J Clark)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lawson (VIC)
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stormbay Brigadoon Breeze (Imp NZ) (A & D Crowley)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Hot To Handle (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Miracle Rose (Mrs R Strmecki)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Nabihah Blinded By Pride (Krystal Lewis)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Red Ruby (Mrs C Irvin)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nabihah Blinded By Pride (Krystal Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byerley Piaget (Lyn King)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Hot As Hell (Krystal Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Maurice F Chapman (VIC)
Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Bliss Bomb (Jean Purcell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Bounce (Jean Purcell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All The Right Moves RE (Renee Ashman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharam Make A Wish (S Male)
Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: T Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Calamity Jane CCD RE TSDX HSAs (Miss T A Edgell)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Finnish Lapphund
Junior of Breed: Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch & TS Gr Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RE ET (U & T Rhyn)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blue Heavens Show Stopper RN (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benny Bartolo vom Sutumer Grund (Imp DEU) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Latrudas Four Leaf Clover (Imp NWY) (Kim Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Hell Raiser (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Make Believe (Miss Samantha Hutchins)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Latrudas Four Leaf Clover (Imp NWY) (Kim Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Signed Sealed (Kim Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Penzberg Make Believe (Miss Samantha Hutchins)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Dangerus Liaison (Imp NZ) (A Smith & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Hell Raiser (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (Neut) Marksman Mylaminit CD RN ET (Deb Charters)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trudals Tootsie (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Moonlite Messr ET (Nicole Smith)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tabalin Nevers (E Tabary-Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tabalin Valois (E Tabary-Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Tabalin Orleans (E Tabary-Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tabalin Perigord (T & P Lamb)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Yotclub Agapathus (Sara Jeffreys)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)