Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2014 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms M Supronowicz (Poland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms M Supronowicz (Poland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papco Intoeverything (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dearchi Travelin Man (Janice Houston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mr Hasting (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Happy Hooker (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Toitoi Lady N Red (Imp NZ) (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Intoeverything (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Whos Dat Girl (Michelle Baghdassarian)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby of Breed: Feywild Edisons Nemesis (S Finney and M Chambers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Hubrich (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Airedale Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Betandy My Oh My (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Bewitched (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Bewitched (Belinda Petrowsky)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Azel Kennels/ Alicia Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Long time coming (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Baby of Breed: T. Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)

Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Darshu Storm Herald (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
Minor of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini double trouble (Kathy Blair)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Devil Wears Prada (Mrs S Glasheen / Mr & Mrs Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku Rebel Without A Cause (Ms S Glasheen / Mr & Mrs Turner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA) (Mr R Willie)
Minor of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (J & N Perkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Black Velvet (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein You Sexy Thing (Alex & Tania Soifer)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Undisclosd Indisgressn (John & Dawn Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Diamond Crystal (John & Dawn Wilders)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Zenarana Diamonds R A Girls Bf (D Hamilton)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Kizzmaarz (I & M Woodhouse)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Luck Be a Lady (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chanwan Champagnes Showers (Destiny Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Zenarana Diamonds R A Girls Bf (D Hamilton)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (R & M van Roosmalen)