Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Warby (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove french Kisses (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove french Kisses (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Lady Ofth Nite (K Finch)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Baldragon Linfold (Imp UK) (K Paul/ G Smith/ C King/ L Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Kashmir (K Paul and M Fox)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pol Jnr Ch/ Ch Coffee Candy Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal & S Spooner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Never Say Never Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal and S Spooner)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman)
Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (Mrs E A Friedman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Killer Queen (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Smidgit It's All About The Bass (D & J Herboldt)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Australian Ch Ryba's Diamond In The Rough (Imp USA) (D Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Craigend Return Journey (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Mindyourmanners (Ms S Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (Leigh Berwick- Wolff)
Res Bitch CC: Quantumstaff vesper martini (Leigh Berwick-Wolff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Time To Shine (F T & B J Hession)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (M Markotany / J & R Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango To The Moon And Back (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Time To Shine (F T & B J Hession)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Embellish Black Charm (Colleen Ritchard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Secret Envoy (Colleen Ritchard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks Ov the Trade (Ms S L Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Chartreuse (Silvagun Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock Lily (E M Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arithon Eirianwen (J H Conquest)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nailah Has The Real Audacity (M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Let There Be War (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Shez My Kind (M Kirk)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nuthinbutt Zips Funny Gal (M Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Codebonnie Somethnwicked (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A/ K & G Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & A Katon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dezignerz Smooth Operator (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Raggamuffin (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Raggamuffin (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bullsrkool Trouble Maker (Alicia Pratt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Hey Presto (Alicia Pratt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redshift Silver Minx (A Bouwman and J Rebbeck)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Mr L & Mrs A Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Berntiff A Place In The Choir (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (G & L Robinson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Im Too Hot (Mrs G Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (G & L Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Starswept Holiday Magic (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (L & M Osmond)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A/B & G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Leading Lady (K Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Frozen In Time (K Martin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)