Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (Alice McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Traveller (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Minor of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Derherv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Phillipa Clark (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)