North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Mastiff
Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Lee Childs (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Diamond in the Roar (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelerosso BeLucille (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Dingdongdell (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Timone (Miss Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)