Dogs ACT (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   (Total Entry : 487)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Runner Up in Show: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope She’s A Cyclone (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace, Mrs D O’Neill & Miss J O’Neill)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Stirlinchi Right Said Phred (Mrs C Stirling and Mr R Stirling)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Gentle Reign (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Hey Mr Kot Tair (Mrs S G Boyce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chartreuse Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Stirlinchi Right Said Phred (Mrs C Stirling and Mr R Stirling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque All That Glitters (Ms S Cole)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jayveeque Bon Bon (Ms S Cole, Miss J Hardwicke & Miss S Marvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Sirram Elle (James Aldridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Sirram Elle (James Aldridge)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope She’s A Cyclone (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace, Mrs D O’Neill & Miss J O’Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Junior in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blacqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Simply a Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Jancerie with Bells On (Imp NZ) (Deborah Eddy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Margembie Diamond In The Skye (Deborah Eddy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Neut Gr Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TK.N SWN ORA JD (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope She’s A Cyclone (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace, Mrs D O’Neill & Miss J O’Neill)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decoventrie Ladyosussex (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Decoventrie Oneinaminion (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dk Ch (u) Se Ch Ornbergets Gambit (Mrs E Braas)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Freya (AI) (Miss N Archer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Ivy League (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk Ch (u) Se Ch Ornbergets Gambit (Mrs E Braas)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (Emma Parker/Nick Gouzos/Marie & Phil Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nahrof Semper Paratus (AI) (E Badior & L Somers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah If Only T'walls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ayces Wicked Wednesday (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Junior of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Aquaman (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayces Wicked Wednesday (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Baby of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozxolo Xochime Nudee (D Neumann & E Grewal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewal)