Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 390)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waaini Pansy (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds King Of Kings (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Baby of Breed: Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (B & R Van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Instant Karma (Jo Hunter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Beauty (Valerie Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Azher Blue (Allen Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dromview Dancing Queen (Ms L Burston)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (LeAnne Schwier)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Junior of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Intermediate of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Minor of Breed: Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Minnie The Moocher (T & S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)