Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   (Total Entry : 403)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Diacas The Informant Atolrick (R Brock)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Too Hot To Handle (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Hot And Spicy (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Too Hot To Handle (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarandu Bright Star (Jenny Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Diacas The Informant Atolrick (R Brock)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Mrs T Smith & Ms V Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Goldshyne Cracked The Code (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo)
Junior of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Diacas The Informant Atolrick (R Brock)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tahkira Gypsy Queen (G J & RG Parker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Cat Amongst The Pigeons (Paul Kylstra)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Scud Missile (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Invitation (Debra K Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Scud Missile (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction PT SWN (K L Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Reason To Believe (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Estrik Cat Amongst The Pigeons (Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Baqilodge Gibbs Rule No Five (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Chasing The Gold (G & S Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Autumn Mist (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Kimark National Envy (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Full Of Joy (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Cisco Kid (Garwey Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Devil Bewitched (Diana Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Sintee Trend Setter (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)