Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas ArtificialIntelligence (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Philipa Cracknell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: KFinch time to shine (J L Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Platinum Red (R & J Touzell)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam & K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikar Are You Ready For This (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Minor of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schardale Sweet Violet (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Storm Trooper (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lumiere (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Minor of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Erinveine Nine Super Tricks (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Counting Stars (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) NRA (Dr Claire Wade)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas ArtificialIntelligence (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Calahorra Hill Street Blues (Mrs W Slatyer/Miss A Collins)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas ArtificialIntelligence (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Hill Street Blues (Mrs W Slatyer/Miss A Collins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
DellBianco Smooth Criminal (Carolyn McLean)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Scorchin Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin U R A Q T (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (AI) (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Smooth Criminal (Carolyn McLean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea The Best Or Nothing (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Minor of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea The Best Or Nothing (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Icespirit Griseo Veneficia (N & M Church / A Constantine & J Siabini)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Thunder Snow Storm (Mr A Constantine / Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Ourtribe A Whole New World (J & M Watt)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Zareba Diamonds For The Lady (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: GladiatorBul Ivar the Boneless (Tracey Albrecht)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourtribe A Whole New World (J & M Watt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Official Secret At Alchez (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (Jacqi Dinis & L Lancer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)