Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 597)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
CIB & Aust Supreme Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Black Opal (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Darcels D Gunslinging Gal (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljala Just So Jammy (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Weejasper Chilled Perfect (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Atrigema Superior Defiance (Emma Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nezhoyne Plamya Alfrid (Imp RUS) (P Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Caspian (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Junior of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weejasper Chilled Perfect (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (Jenny Marie Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Killaraís First Class Ticket (IMP USA) (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pitswarren Magnum Opus of Metropolis (Imp UK) (Ms R Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vadaszat Briar Rose (Mr A Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carihall Look But Dont Touch (Miss M Heritage)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve PB Donít Stop Me Now (Mr F / Mrs B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Puppy of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Mrs L Buckley & Ms S Salehi)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Junior of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Baby of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (AI) (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Davina Sasitude (Dionne Arnold)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Wicked Ways (Joanne Mobley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Davina Sasitude (Dionne Arnold)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)