Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 463)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Pug
Ambaron Advocates Supremacy (AI) (Julie Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Girl With No Name (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tiggindor Didi Marsheree (Lysanda Hooper & Ewin O'Halloran)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez I Think Therefor I Am (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ambaron Advocates Supremacy (AI) (Julie Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug The One To Watch (AI) (B Sorenson)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)
Runner Up in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (Terri Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Field (QLD) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Special Wishes JC (M Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Sajanak Callistemon Yang (AI) (P Kelly)
Open of Breed: Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ V Shaw/ E Mooney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Juzvee Just To Cool (V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Christmas Angel At Clankelton (Janelle M Mannell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzvee Just To Cool (V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torrya Wingardium Leviosa (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Red Hot Destiny (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Destiny (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shatadoe Savanah (AI) (Amanda Everson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Liberty Belle (AI) (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Darkgypsy Da Uzi (AI) (D J McKeown)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Petrovrotti Cico (AI) (D McKeown & O McKeown)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maronoir Style N Grace (J Wakefield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)